Meet the Staff

Leadership Team:
IMG_1117-150x150.jpg
CKing.JPG
ASutherland.JPG

Rebecca Abrahams –
Executive Headteacher

Cristina King - 
Head of School - Maths and Behaviour Lead

Adriana Sutherland -
Assistant Head - Reading Lead

JTough.JPG

Jessica Tough -
Assistant Head - Early Years & Year 1 Leader and Early Reading Lead

ASheppard.JPG

Amelia Sheppard - 
Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum

MGleeson.JPG

Mike Gleeson -
School Business Manager

IMG_0667-150x150.jpg

Harriet Pickering –
SENCO

NNagahawatte.JPG

Nimesha Nagahawatte -
Associate SLT - Head of School, Harbinger & Computing Lead

Classes:
Nursery - Mango Class

Harvey George -
Class Teacher

Lisa Tuffin –
Support Staff

ACanaway.JPG

Ashley Canaway –
Support Staff

Gina McCullum –
Support Staff

Reception T - Apple Class 
JTough.JPG

Jess Tough –
Phase Leader

Khairun Bibi -
Support Staff

Samantha Witter -
Support Staff

Folasade Lalaye -
Support Staff

Reception C - Peach Class

Georgia Carney –
Class Teacher

Eliza Lefold -
Support Staff

Alisanne-Bell-400x400.jpg

Alisanne Bell –
Class Teacher

Year 1C - Beech Class  

Liz Chandler -
Class Teacher

Nick Stein - 

Support Teacher

IFrail.JPG

Isabelle Frail -
Support Staff

MGreen.JPG

Michelle Green -
Support Staff

Year 1B - Maple Class

Sabena Butt –
Class Teacher

Danielle Frost –
Support Staff

IFrail.JPG

Isabelle Frail -
Support Staff

Samantha Witter -
Support Staff

Year 2S - Ash Class
ASheppard.JPG

Amelia Sheppard -
Phase Leader

TStevens.JPG

Tina Stevens -
Support Staff

Amy Rothon -
Class Teacher

IFrail.JPG

Isabelle Frail -
Support Staff

Year 2N - Birch Class
ANaidoo.JPG

Amanda Naidoo –
Class Teacher

ZAhmed.JPG

Zinnat Ahmed –
Support Staff

IFrail.JPG

Isabelle Frail -
Support Staff

Year 3B - Oak Class
ABingham.JPG

Anna Bingham –
Class Teacher

Nina Kerr -
HLTA

TLyWatts.JPG

Tam-Ly Watts -
Support Staff

Hannah Brady -
Support Staff

Year 3D - Lemon Class

John Cavendish -
Class Teacher

Nina Kerr -
HLTA

LShort.JPG

Laura Short -
Support Staff

Luke Saverimuttu.jpeg

Luke Saverimuttu -
Support Staff

Year 4G - Aspen Class

Richard Griffiths –
Class Teacher

Stephen Hammond -
Support Staff

RAshirifi.JPG

Rita Ashrifi –
Support Staff

Year 4L - Spruce Class

Leke Akinyemi -
Class Teacher

Alasma Ulhusna -
Support Staff

RAshirifi.JPG

Rita Ashrifi –
Support Staff

SDaley.JPG

Sarah Daley - Support Staff

TLyWatts.JPG

Tam-Ly Watts -
Support Staff

Year 5D - Palm Class
JDewan.JPG

Jessica Dewan -
Class Teacher

jo%20royer%202_edited.jpg

Jo Royer -
Support Staff

KKamaly.JPG

Kabita Kamaly -
Support Staff

Year 5B - Cherry Class

Alice Budden –
Class Teacher

Jo Royer -
Support Staff

Class 6W - Cypress Class
Ellie Williams pic.jpg

Ellie Williams –
Class Teacher

Mathunissa.JPG

Nisa Yoganathan –
Academic Mentor

KKamaly.JPG

Kabita Kamaly -
Support Staff

Ellie%20Murphy_edited.jpg

Ellie Murphy -
Support Staff

Class 6L - Willow Class

Naomi Lukwesa –
Class Teacher

Mathunissa.JPG

Nisa Yoganathan –
Academic Mentor

Lou Rae –
Support Staff

Hannah Brady -
Support Staff

Additional Teaching & Support Staff
AAdamczyk.JPG

Anna Adamcyk –

PE Co-ordinator 

JFerguson.JPG

Jaimie Ferguson–
Swimming Instructor

YColl.JPG

Yolenn Col - 

French Teacher

BCanaway.JPG

Billy-Jo Canaway - 

HLTA

NTrew.JPG

Natalie Trew - 

Support Staff

Key Staff
PProbert.JPG

Pat Probert –
Senior Admin Officer

Christine Collins – Community Cohesion Officer

AbBegum.JPG

Absana Begum –
Admin Officer

FTreasure.JPG

Fiona Treasure –
Learning Mentor

ONolan.JPG

Bob Nolan –
Premises Manager

IMG_0667-150x150.jpg

Harriet Pickering –
SENCO

LNorwood.JPG

Lee Norwood –
Premises Assistant

rachel_harvey_photo%5B1%5D_edited.jpg

Rachel Harvey –
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Before School and Lunchtime Staff

Cathy Clarke –
Breakfast Club

Faisa Noor –
Midday Supervisor

DCavanagh.JPG

Danielle Cavanagh –
Midday Supervisor

Rushna Clements –
Midday Supervisor

Amy Brown - 
Midday Supervisor

Frankie Cartwright - 
Midday Supervisor

KKamaly.JPG

Kabita Kamalay –

Breakfast Club & Support Staff

LEmms.JPG

Louise Emms –
Midday Supervisor

KElsley.JPG

Kelly Ann Elsley –
Midday Supervisor

CSmith.JPG

Chelsea Smith –
Midday Supervisor

Razia Khanom - 
Midday Supervisor

Louise Old - 
Midday Supervisor

DFrost.JPG

Danielle Frost –
Breakfast Club & Support Staff

ACanaway.JPG

Ashley Canaway –
Midday Supervisor

FBegum.JPG

Farhana Begum –

Midday Supervisor

Lauren Morley - 
Midday Supervisor

Rabia Ahmed Siddique - 
Midday Supervisor

AlBegum.JPG

Aleha Begum –
Breakfast Club & Midday Supervisor

NHood.JPG

Natalie Hood –
Midday Supervisor

LMitchell.JPG

Lisa Mitchell –
Midday Supervisor

Ami Spillman - 
Midday Supervisor

Paige Ryan - 
Midday Supervisor

logo.png